Empty Attic (Vide Greniers) & Flea Markets

Vides Greniers or "emty attics" and flea markets in France are a popular pass-time and so too in the Vendee! Lucky for those of us who love this activity because there are a lot of them scheduled to take place in 2019! As they say, "one man's junk is another man's treasure"!

LET US KNOW!

We're happy to add more market days, or take a listing away if you let us know. Please contact us via email or on our Facebook page. 
ALL VIDE GRENIER MARKETS IN THE VENDEE - AS FAR AS WE KNOW - ARE LISTED BELOW.
In the Vendée website admins are not responsible for cancellations or changes to the schedule.

Keep scrolling for August 2019 Vide Greniers!

MAY - JULY 2019 Vide Greniers in the Vendée

SATURDAY 18 MAY
*Saint-Maixent-sur-Vie 
Rue du Val de Vie from 12h00 to 20h00
*Triaize  (monthly - all collections)
Salle des Associations @ Place de la Mairie from 9h00A 17h00

SUNDAY 19 MAY
*Aubigny-Les Clouzeaux
Rue du Moulin de la Jarrie - Parc de la Tournerie from 07h00 (set up time)
*Commequiers  (Large vide Grenier)
Impasse des Tours - Château de Commequiers from 08h30 to 18h00
*Essarts en Bocage 
Rue du Foyer - Salle Alphonse Vigneron from 08h00 to 18h00
*Fontenay-le-Comte (monthly)
Place de Verdun from 08h00 (set up time)
*Fontenay-le-Comte  (by Vétérans du Vendée Fontenay Foot)
Avenue du Général de Gaulle - Plaine des Sports from 09h00 - 19h00
*La Merlatière
Behind La Salle du Foyer Rural from 08h00 to 18h00
*La Roche-sur-Yon
Chemin Guy Bourrieau - Parking de la Maison de Quartier from 09h00 to 18h00
*Le Champ-Saint-Père  (by l'Amicale Laïque)
Rue des Coquelicots - La Nantée from 09h00 to 18h00
*Le Langon (also farm products)
Impasse du Stade from 10h00 to 18h00
*Le Poiré-sur-Vie  (by l'Amicale Laïque)
Rue de la Martelle - Quartier de la martelle from 08h00 to 18h00
*Les Sables-d'Olonne (by de Clem'asso)  -  CANCELLED
Boulevard Suzanne Cardineau in front of l'école Clemenceau
*Luçon (by école Sainte Famille)
Place du Général Leclerc from 08h00 to 18h00
*Montaigu
Salle des fêtes from 09h00 to 17h00
*Rocheservière
Rue des Alouettes - Salle Bouton d'Art from 09h00 to 17h00
*Saint-Mathurin
Rue du Stade - Salle Bernard Roy from 09h00 to 14h00
*Saint-Michel-en-l'Herm  (by l'Ecole Ste Marie l'Abbaye)
Allée des Arts - Place du marché from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Pierre-le-Vieux  (by APE)
Rue des Écoles - école du marais mouillé de Souil from 07h00 to 18h00
*Sainte-Flaive-des-Loups (large)
Allée du Parc - Parc de la Chenaie from 06h00 (set up time)
*Sainte-Gemme-la-Plaine  (by la sportive gemmoise)
Place des Halles from 06h00 (set up time), also with bar, grill and oysters available
*Soullans
Avenue de la RocheJaquelein from 09h00 to 18h00
*Talmont-Saint-Hilaire (by l'école Notre Dame Deport Bourgenay
Avenue Notre-Dame - camping de l'éspérance next to the school from 07h00 to 20h00

SUNDAY 26 MAY
*Barbâtre (by APE école de BARBATRE La Rose des Dunes)
Place du Marché from 09h00 to 18h00
*Bazoges-en-Pareds
Village and Salle des Fetes from 08h00 to 17h00
*Champagné-les-Marais (Brocante)
Rue Pierre Mendès France - Parc Waldeck-Rousseau from 09h00 to 17h00
*Chasnais
Rue de Lattre de Tassigny, Le Moulin from 07h00 to 17h00
*Château-d'Olonne
Rue des Vallées - Air des vallées from 08h00 to 19h00
*La Guérinière (small Marché Brocante Professional)
parc de la Maison de l'Artisanat d'Art from 08h00 to 19h00
*Pouzauges
29 rue du bois de la folie from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-des-Loges (restauration/ drinks)
Rue de Saint-Narcisse from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Michel-le-Cloucq (Spring festival, flea market incl music and expositions)
Rue des Platanes - Salle des fêtes from 08h00

THURSDAY 30 MAY
*Beauvoir-sur-Mer (by l'USM football)
Rue du Stade - Complexe sportif from 08h00 to 18h00
*Corpe
Centre Bourg from 05h30 to 18h00 - with entertainment
*Grosbreuil
Place des Meuniers from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Jean-de-Monts
Rue du Vasais - Ferme du Vasais from 08h30 to 18h00 (incl snack bar)

SATURDAY 1 JUNE
*Brem-sur-Mer 
Rue de l'Océan - Place du Marché from 09h00 to 18h00
*Le Champ-Saint-Père (brocante)
in the village from 09h00 to 19h00
*Les Achards  (by judo club Mothais)
Place Frère Henri Buton La Mothe Achard from 08h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 2 JUNE
*Aizenay 
parking Hyper U - zone du littoral from de 08h00 to 17h30 (with bar -sandwiches - fries)
*Beauvoir-sur-Mer
Rue du Cornoir - Complexe sportif from (no info)
*Challans
Rue André Malraux behind LES SALLES LOUIS CLAUDE ROUX from 09h00 to 17h00
*Chantonnay  (BY 2 Lays Judo Chantonnay)
Avenue Georges Clemenceau - Parking Hyper U from 08h00 to 18h00
*Château-d'Olonne
Rue des Vallées - Aire des vallées from 09h00 to 18h00
*Château-d'Olonne
Rue Arlettyfrom from 08h30 to 18h00
*La Barre-de-Monts
Route de la Grande Côte - Camping le Grand Corseau from 08h30 to 18h00
*La Roche-sur-Yon 
Rue Nicéphore Niepce - Parking Centre Commercial Hyper U, Route de Nantes from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Étienne-du-Bois
Rue du Stade at the outdoor tennis court from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai Garcie Ferrande - Esplanade du Quai Garcie Ferrande from 09h00 to 18h00
*Sainte-Foy
Rue Maurice Raimbaud - Les Halles in village center from 08h00 to 18h00
*Sainte-Hermine (by Handball Herminois)
Rue Flandres Dunkerque - parking Salle des Fêtes from 09h00 to 17h30

WEDNESDAY 5 JUNE
*Le Mazeau  (bourse of baby things!)
Chemin de la Sangle - Salle des Fêtes from 10h00 to 20h00

SATURDAY 8 JUNE
*Moutiers-les-Mauxfaits (by l'amicale Laique Moutierroise)
Place des Halles - LES HALLES from 08h00 to 17h00 with restauration and buvette

SUNDAY 9 JUNE
*Angles (BY L'école Sainte Thérèse)
Clos de la Chenillé from 07h00. With restauration
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer
Rue de la Gîte - Complexe sportif from 08h00 to 17h30
*Challans  (Grenier de Coudrie en Challans)
Boulevard Viaud Grand Marais - Petit Palais de la Foire from 08h00 to 18h00
*Champagné-les-Marais (by petanque champagnelaise)
Rue Pierre Mendès France - old campground location from 07h30
*Château-d'Olonne 
Rue des Vallées - Aire des Vallées from 09h00 to 18h00
*Grosbreuil  (by Avenir Basket Grosbreuil)
Impasse du Stade - parc des sports from 08h00 to 17h00
*Jard-sur-Mer 
Rue du Moulin Rambaud - Les Ormeaux from 09h00 to 19h00
*La Chaize-le-Vicomte 
Rue des Écoliers - parking de la salle de sport from 08h00 to 18h00
*Landeronde 
Rue Bonne Lande - Zone de loisirs from 07h00 to 19h00
*Oulmes 
Parc du Val du Jarlingon from 07h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Avaugourd-des-Landes
Place François Favreau - Place de l eglise from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie  (large)
Quai Garcie Ferrande - ESPLANADE DU CASINO from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Jean-de-Monts  (by l'Association Marie Leonie)
Place du 11 Novembre from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Michel-en-l'Herm  (by HBMichelais)
Rue Paul Berjonneau - Place du marchéfrom 08h00 to 18h00 (with food, drink and tombola)
*Saint-Vincent-sur-Jard
Route de Jard Sur Mer - Salle clemenceau from 09h00 to 18h00
*Vix
Rue Georges Clemenceau parc de la mairie from 07h00 to 19h00

MONDAY 10 JUNE
*Bournezeau
La Butte from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez  (by Baritaudiere)
Place de la Baritaudiere from 09h00 to 19h00

SUNDAY 16 JUNE
*Bellevigny 
Parking de SUPER U Belleville from 08h00 to 19h00
*Chaillé-les-Marais
Le Sableau - Rue du paradis Place des Marronniers from 07h00 to 18h00
*Faymoreau
Allée de la Verrerie behind l'Hôtel des Mines from 08h00 to 18h00
*Fontenay-le-Comte (monthly)
Place de Verdun from
*Lairoux
Place du Champ de Foire from 08h00 to 18h00
*Le Fenouiller  (by Ecole Ste Marie)
Rue des Barrières - Stade des Barrières from 09h00 to 18h00
*Notre-Dame-de-Monts 
Rue des Quenouilles - Parc de la résidence des Oyats from 09h00 to 19h00
*Pouillé 
Route de l'Hermenault - Stade Marcel Baudry from 08h00 to 19h00
*Saint-Gervais (by AS Saint Gervais)
Les Presnes - Haras des presnes from 08h00 to 18h00
*Soullans
Rue Saint-Christophe - Terrain près de l'espace Prévoirie from 09h00 to 18h00
*Venansault  (by Comité de Jumelage)
Place Pierre Loué from 09h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 23 JUNE
*Bournezeau

from 08h00 to 18h00
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer by l'ESMBB
Avenue du Parc des Sports football stadium from 08h00 to 18h00
*La Roche-sur-Yon
Rue Pierre Bacqua - Square Jean Moulin with restauration and animation
*Mareuil-sur-Lay-Dissais 
Rue du Lay - stade municipale from 08h00 - 18h00
*Sainte-Flaive-des-Loups  / Fête des Lumas
Allée du Parc - Parc de la Chênaie from 07h30
*Sigournais (dressing)
Place Robert de Lepinay - Bar Le P'tit Bistrot from 15h30 to 19h00

SUNDAY 30 JUNE
*L'Épine
  by le Club des collectionneurs
from 09h00 to 18h00
*L'Île-d'Olonne 
Place de l'Église - Centre bourg from 07h00 to 18h00
*La Tranche-sur-Mer  by l'ESCL Foot for l'école de footbal
Avenue du Général de Gaulle - Stade Atlantique from 08h00 to 18h00
*Les Sables-d'Olonne (Port Olona)
Quai Albert Prouteau - port olona from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie (large)
Quai Garcie Ferrande from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
Rue des Pins - salle de la Baritaudière from 09h00 to 18h00

TUESDAY 2 JULY
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer   (brocante)
Place des Halles from 09h00 to 18h00

WEDNESDAY 3 JULY
*Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Brocante)
Place Gaston Pateau from 08h00 to 19h00

THURSDAY 4 JULY
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île (small brocante of old postcards, vynil records and books)
Quai Jean Bart - Place Saint Louis from 08h00 to 16h00

FRIDAY 5 JULY
*Les Sables-d'Olonne (Brocante)
Place du Poilu de France from 08h30 to 18h30

SUNDAY 7 JULY
*Challans (with food, drinks)
Rue Gustave Eiffel - Parc d'Activités de la Bloire from 09h00 to 17h00
*Château-d'Olonne
Rue des Vallées - Aire des vallées from 08h00 to 19h00
*L'Aiguillon-sur-Vie  (with buvette)
Rue de l'Eglise from 08h00 to 18h00
*Landevieille 
La Gillaudière from 07h00 to 18h00
*Notre-Dame-de-Riez  by the Aventur'Riez
Espaces verts de la mairie from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Georges-de-Pointindoux  (brocante)
Place de la Fontaine from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie 
Quai Garcie Ferrande from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-des-Loges 
Rue de Saint-Narcisse at parking J. Charpentreau School from 07h30 to 18h00
*Vouvant by l'amicale laique
Place du Bail from 08h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 14 JULY
*Beauvoir-sur-Mer (brocante)
Centre-ville - Prés des commerces from 09h00 to 18h00
*Bournezeau 
La Butte from 09h00 to 18h00
*L'Épine  by Autour des Lettres et des Arts
[no location] from 09h00 to 18h00
*Le Bernard 
Salle municipale [no hours] with buvette/ resto
*Le Champ-Saint-Père  (brocante)
Rue des Coquelicots - Espace de loisirs de la Nantée from 08h00 to 18h00

WEDNESDAY 17 JULY
*Talmont-Saint-Hilaire
Place du Payré from 08h00 to 18h00

SATURDAY 20 JULY
*Sainte-Radégonde-des-Noyers 
Rue de la Cigogne - Place du Champ de Foire from 08h00

SUNDAY 21 JULY
*Challans
Place Victor Charbonnel - Grand Palais de la Foire from 08h00 to 18h00
*Château-d'Olonne
Rue des Vallées - Aire des Vallées (Quartier du Château d'Olonne) from 08h00 to 19h00
*Fontenay-le-Comte  (monthly)
Place de Verdun
by l'association PLUMES D'OCEAN
Place du Général de Gaulle, Place de la Poste and the Mairie gardens from 09h00 to 18h00
*Olonne-sur-Mer  by l'école de rugby du RCS
Rue Éric Tabarly - Stadium of Rugby Pierre Escalier from 07h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Christophe-du-Ligneron   (brocante - PAID ENTRY 1EURO - FREE UNDER 18Y/O)
Rue du Stade - Quarteron Terrain des Puces from 07h00 to 18h00
*Soullans 
Rue de l'Égalité from 09h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 28 JULY
*Longeville-sur-Mer  (Brocante)
from 08h00 to 19h00
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île  by the Comité de Jumelage
Place de la Prée aux Ducs from 09h00 to 18h00
*Triaize (food at lunch and dinner in the evening)
Terrain des Courses from 07h00 to 19h00

MONDAY 29 JULY
* Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai du Port Fidèle from 09h00 to 18h00

TUESDAY 30 JULY
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer
Place des Halles 09h00 to 18h00

WEDNESDAY 31 JULY
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer
Place Gaston Pateau 09h00 to 18h00

AUGUST 2019 Vide Greniers in the Vendée

THURSDAY 1 AUGUST
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Quai jean Bart place saint louis from 08h00 to 16h00 (postcards, vinyl, books)

FRIDAY 2 AUGUST
*Les Sables-d'Olonne
Place du Poilu de France from 08h30 to 18h30 (15 stalls)
*Notre-Dame-de-Monts
Place de la Mairie et Place de l'église from 09h00 to 18h00

SATURDAY 3 AUGUST
*Le Champ-Saint-Père
Centre Bourg from 07h30 -17h00
*Saint-Benoist-sur-Mer
Centre Bourg from 09h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 4 AUGUST
*L'Île-d'Olonne
Place de l'Église/ Centry Bourg from 07h00 to 18h00
*La Roche-sur-Yon
Rue Newton from 09h00 to 18h00
*Le Bernard 
Rue des Rochers from 08h00
*Luçon (Association des Amis du Cheval et Du Chien)
Les Guifettes from 09h00
*Olonne-sur-Mer
Rue du 8 Mai 1945 from 08h00 to 18h00
*Petosse
Rue du Chat Ferre (Salle Polivalente) from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Martin-des-Fontaines
Rue de la Coussotte from 08h00 to 20h00
*Saint-Urbain
Rue des Hautes Rouches from 08h30 to 18h00

MONDAY 5 AUGUST
*L'Épine
Place du Docteur Plantier from 09h00 to 19h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai du Port Fidèle

TUESDAY 6 AUGUST
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer 
Place des Halles from 09h00 18h00

WEDNESDAY 7 AUGUST
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer
Place  Gaston Pateau from 09h00 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez

Place Gaston Pateau 09h00 to 18h00

THURSDAY 8 AUGUST
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Quai jean Bart place saint louis from 08h00 to 16h00 (all types)

FRIDAY 9 AUGUST
*Les Sables-d'Olonne
Place du Poilu de France from 08h30 to 18h30 (15 stalls)
*Notre-Dame-de-Monts
Place de la Mairie et Place de l'église from 09h00 to 18h00

SATURDAY 10 AUGUST
*La Tranche-sur-Mer
Centre de secours/ Rue des Salins from 08h00 to 18h00
*Moutiers-les-Mauxfaits
Centre Ville from 06h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 11 AUGUST
*Chaillé-les-Marais - Fête du Melon
Rue du Huit Mai from 08h00 to 18h00
*Jard-sur-Mer
Rue des Echolères/ Place des Ormeaux from 07h30 to 17h00
*La Tranche-sur-Mer
Parking La Grière from 08h00 to 18h00
*L'Épine
Place de la Poste from 09h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Christophe-du-Ligneron
Rue du Stade from 07h00 to 17h30 (1 Euro entry/free under 18)
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai Garcie Ferrande from 08h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-la-Forêt
Rue de la Courolle from 07h30 to 19h00
*Triaize
Rue des Courtes Joiries from 07h30 to 19h00

MONDAY 12 AUGUST
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai du Port Fidèle

TUESDAY 13 AUGUST
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer 
Place des Halles from 09h00 18h00

WEDNESDAY 14 AUGUST
*Avrillé
Moulin de la Maquinière from 08h00 to 18h00
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer
Place  Gaston Pateau from 09h00 18h00
*Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
Place Gaston Pateau 09h00 to 18h00

THURSDAY 15 AUGUST
*Beauvoir-sur-Mer
Centre Ville from 09h00 to 18h00
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Quai jean Bart place saint louis from 08h00 to 16h00 (all types)

FRIDAY 16 AUGUST
*Les Sables-d'Olonne
Place du Poilu de France from 08h30 to 18h30 (15 stalls)
*Notre-Dame-de-Monts
Place de la Mairie et Place de l'église from 09h00 to 18h00

SATURDAY 17 AUGUST
*Doix lès Fontaines
Rue du Château from 08h00
*Grosbreuil
Centre Bourg from 09h00 to 18h00
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Place de la Republique from 09h00 to 19h00 (all types)

SUNDAY 18 AUGUST
*Chateau d'Olonne
Rue des Vallées from 08h00 to 19h00
*Fontenay-le-Comte
Place de Verdun
*L'Épine
Place de la Poste from 09h00 to 18h00
*Longville-sur-Mer
Place de l'eglise from 08h00 to 19h00 (brocante)
*Olonne-sur-Mer
Rue Éric Tabarly from 07h00 to 18h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai des Greniers from 09h00 to 18h00

MONDAY 19 AUGUST
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai du Port Fidèle

TUESDAY 20 AUGUST
*Bretignolles-sur-Mer 
Place des Halles from 09h00 18h00

WEDNESDAY 21 AUGUST
*Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
Place Gaston Pateau 09h00 to 18h00

THURSDAY 22 AUGUST
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Quai jean Bart place saint louis from 08h00 to 16h00 (postcards, vinyl, books)

FRIDAY 23 AUGUST
*Les Sables-d'Olonne
Place du Poilu de France from 08h30 to 18h30 (15 stalls)
*Notre-Dame-de-Monts
Place de la Mairie et Place de l'église from 09h00 to 18h00

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST
*Angles
Espace de la Chenillée from 08h00
*Brem-sur-Mer
Rue de la Fontaine from 08h00 to 17h00
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Port de l'Herbaudière from 09h00 to 19h00 (all types)

SUNDAY 25 AUGUST
*Bellevigny
Parking Super U from 08h00 to 18h00
*Grues
Place de la fontaine from 06h00 to 18h00 (Brocante)
*Landeronde 
Zone de Loisirs from  08h00 to 18h00
*Les Sables-d'Olonne
Boulevard de l'Île Vertime from 08h30 to 18h00
*Rocheservière 
Allée de la Pierre aux Lutins from 09h00 to 19h00
*Rosnay
Rue de la Forge from 08h00
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Place Guy Kergoustin from 09h00 to 17h30
*Vix 
Place de l'Eglise (Maison Retraite Saint Joseph) from 06h30 to 17h00

MONDAY 26 AUGUST
*Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie
Quai du Port Fidèle (brocante)

THURSDAY 29 AUGUST
*Noirmoutier-en-l'Île
Quai jean Bart place saint louis from 08h00 to 16h00 (8 stands)

FRIDAY 30 AUGUST
*Les Sables-d'Olonne
Place du Poilu de France from 08h30 to 18h30 (brocante - 15 stalls)
*Notre-Dame-de-Monts
Place de la Mairie et Place de l'église from 09h00 to 18h00

SUNDAY 1 SEPTEMBER
*Givrand (école la Fontaine)
Rue de la Rousselotière from 09h00 to 18h00
*L'Hermenault
Centre Bourg from 09h00
*La Roche-sur-Yon
Rue Nicéphore Niepce from 08h00 to 18h00
*La Tardière
Complex Sportif from 08h00 to 18h00

PLEASE EXCUSE OUR PROGRESS - MORE EVENTS AND DATES TO BE ADDED.

Share this Post